Upper Tribunal Judges

Name Date of Appointment* Chamber
Judge Allen 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Berner 19/12/2011 Tax & Chancery
Judge Blum 26/05/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Bruce 07/09/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Canavan 18/05/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Chalkley 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Coker 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Conway 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge, Hatton Cross)
Judge Craig 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Dawson 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Deans 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge, Glasgow)
Judge Eshun 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Frances 01/06/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Freeman 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Gamble 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Gill 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Gleeson 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Gray 08/04/2013 Administrative Appeals
Judge Grubb 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Hanson 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Hemingway 09/06/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Herrington 01/02/2012 Tax & Chancery
Judge Jacobs 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Jordan 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Kebede 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Kekic 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge King 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Knowles 28/07/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Kopieczek 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Clive Lane 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Peter Lane 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (President of F-tT GRC)
Judge Shelley Lane 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Latter 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Levenson 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Lindsley 13/04/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Lloyd-Davies 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Macleman 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Markus 02/06/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Martin 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge, Stoke and Manchester)
Judge McGeachy 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge McWilliam 27/04/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Mitchell 14/04/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Mullan 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Ockelton 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Vice  President)
Judge O’Connor 08/10/2012 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Perez 29/08/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Perkins 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Pinkerton 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge, Taylor House)
Judge Pitt 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Plimmer 04/08/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Reeds 21/05/2012 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Rintoul 17/12/2012 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Rodger QC 04/06/2013 Lands (Deputy Chamber President)
Judge Rowland 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Rowley 28/04/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Sinfield 01/02/2012 Tax & Chancery
Judge Smith 01/07/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Southern 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Taylor 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Turnbull 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Ward 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Wikeley 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Wright 15/10/2012 Administrative Appeals
Upper Tribunal Member Paul Francis 03/11/2008 Lands
Upper Tribunal Member Peter McCrea 02/09/2013 Lands
Upper Tribunal Member Andrew Trott 03/11/2008 Lands

*The date of appointment is shown as; i) the date the TCEA unified structure came in to force (i.e. 3/11/08, or ii) the date the chamber became part of the unified structure (if after 3/11/08, or iii) the date of appointment to salaried office if that was after the chamber became part of the unified structure.

Did you find what you were looking for?