Diversity and Community Relations Judges (DCRJs)

DCRJs cover the area surrounding their base court, unless specified otherwise. If you would like to contact your local DCRJ, you can do so by contacting their base court using the Court and Tribunal Finder.

Name Base Court
Her Honour Judge Pamela Badley Preston Combined Court Centre
Tribunal Judge Dawn Baker First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Newport)
His Honour Judge Martin Beddoe Southwark Crown Court
His Honour Judge Robin Bedford Brighton Family Court Centre
Her Honour Judge Jacqueline Beech Preston Combined Court Centre
Tribunal Judge Duncan Birrell First-tier Tribunal Health Education and Social Care Chamber (Northern Circuit)
His Honour Judge Mark Bishop Inner London Crown Court
His Honour Judge Jonathan Black Basildon Combined Court Centre
His Honour Judge Peter Blair QC The Law Courts
District Judge Martin Bland Preston Combined Court Centre
District Judge Tracey Bloom Willesden County and Family Court
District Judge Jinder Boora Civil and Family Court Luton
Tribunal Judge Ian Boyes Fox Court
District Judge Robin Chaudhuri Milton Keynes County Court (DCRJ role to cover Lincolnshire)
Employment Judge Barry Clarke Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Cardiff)
District Judge John Collins Exeter Combine Court Centre
District Judge Chris Cooper Lincoln County Court
District Judge (MC) Dan Curtis Grimsby Magistrates and Family Court / South Humberside
Her Honour Judge Penny Cushing Guildford County Court
Employment Judge Sian Davies Employment Tribunal
Employment Judge Veronica Dean Birmingham Employment Tribunal
His Honour Judge Marc Dight Central London Civil Justice Centre
Thomas More Building
Her Honour Judge Ruth Downing Woolwich Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Nicholas Easterman First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Hatton Cross)
His Honour Judge Stuart Farquhar Brighton County Court
Employment Judge Lorna Findlay Birmingham Employment Tribunal
His Honour Judge David Fletcher Stroke on Trent Crown Court
His Honour Judge Simon Freeland Snaresbrook Crown Court
Employment Judge Christopher Gaskell Birmingham Employment Tribunal
District Judge Lindsey George Reigate County Court
District Judge Harold Godwin Haverfordwest County Court
His Honour Judge Anthony Goldstaub QC Chelmsford Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Robert (Rob) Good Leeds Employment Tribunal
Employment Judge Andrew Gumbiti- Zimuto Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Reading)
His Honour Judge Andrew Hamilton Nottingham Crown Court
His Honour Judge Simon Hammond Leicester Crown Court
His Honour Judge Michael Handley Family Court Northampton
Employment Judge Hilary Harding  Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
Employment Judge Roger Harper Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Cardiff)
Employment Judge Olga Harper Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Bristol)
His Honour Judge Jonathan Haworth Cambridge Crown Court
His Honour Judge Michael Hopmeier Kingston upon Thames Crown Court
His Honour Judge Mark Horton Bristol Crown Court
Employment Judge Rebecca Howard Employment Tribunal England and Wales   (Manchester)
Regional Tribunal Judge Hugh Howard First-tier Tribunal Social Entitlement Chamber (Chesterfield)
Employment Judge Pauline Hughes Birmingham Employment Tribunal
District Judge (MC) Tan Ikram West London Magistrates’ Court
District Judge Sunil Iyer Manchester Civil Justice Centre
His Honour Judge Milwyn Jarman QC Cardiff Civil Justice Centre
District Tribunal Judge Michelle Jeffreys The Tribunals Service
District Judge Morgan Jenkins Pontypridd County Court
Employment Judge David Jones Employment TS Leeds
Employment Judge Julia Jones East London Employment Tribunal
Her Honour Judge Wendy Joseph QC Central Criminal Court
Her Honour Judge Usha Karu Inner London Crown Court
Employment Judge Stephen Keevash Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Leeds)
Her Honour Judge Georgina Kent Kingston Crown Court
His Honour Judge Mushtaq Khokhar Manchester Crown Court, Minshull Street (DCRJ role to cover Yorkshire)
Her Honour Judge Lindsey Kushner QC Manchester Civil Justice Centre
His Honour Judge Anthony Lancaster Lancaster County Courts (DCRJ role to cover Cumbria)
District Judge Jaron Lewis East London Family Court
His Honour Judge Mark Lucraft QC The Crown Court at Cambridge
District Judge Kathryn Major Croydon Crown Court
Employment Judge Isabel Manley Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Watford)
District Judge Elizabeth Manuel Portsmouth Combined Court Centre
District Judge Sunita Mason CBE West London Family Hearing Centre Gloucester House
Her Honour Judge Juliet May QC Wood Green Crown Court
Chamber President Judge Alison McKenna Tribunal Chamber President based in London and South East (Hampshire)
Tribunal Judge Elizabeth McMahon Fox Court
Her Honour Judge Barbara Mensah Luton Crown Court
Judge Michael Michell Property Chamber Land Registration Division National
District Judge Paul Middleton-Roy Willesden County Court
His Honour Judge Abbas Mithani QC Walsall County Court
Her Honour Judge Anne Molyneux MBE Wood Green Crown Court
Regional Employment Judge Fiona Monk Employment Tribunal England and Wales  (Birmingham)
District Judge Marilyn Mornington Wigan County Court
Her Honour Judge Angela Morris Reading Crown Court
District Tribunal Judge Nick Moss Newcastle Social Security and Child Support Tribunal
His Honour Judge Amjad Nawaz Wolverhampton Combined Court Centre
District Judge Azmat Nisa Brentford County Court
Tribunal Judge Julia O’Hara First-tier Tribunal Health Education and Social Care Chamber (Rochdale)
His Honour Judge Rupert Overbury Ipswich Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Malcolm Parkes First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Birmingham)
Employment Judge Rohan Pirani Birmingham Employment Tribunal
Tribunal Judge Melanie Plimmer FTT (HESC) Lead Judge for Care Standards and Primary Health c/o Michelle Hooper
His Honour Judge Christopher Prince Durham Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Swami Raghavan First-tier Tribunal Tax Chamber National – London
His Honour Judge Peter Ralls QC Southampton Combined Court Centre
His Honour Judge Keith Raynor Woolwich Crown Court
District Judge Anthony Rich Birmingham Civil Justice Centre
Employment Judge Nicholas Roper Devon and Cornwell
His Honour Judge Nicholas Rowland Southampton Combine Court
Her Honour Judge Khatun Sapnara East London Family Court
Tribunal Judge David Saunders First-tier Tribunal Social Entitlement Chamber Anchorage House (East London)
Tribunal Judge Paul Shaerf First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Taylor House)
Employment Judge Dawn Shotter Liverpool Employment, Civil & Family Court
Her Honour Judge Zoe Smith QC Oxford Crown Court
District Judge (MC) Michael Snow City of Westminster Magistrates’ Court
Her Honour Judge Mary Stacey Birmingham Crown Court
His Honour Judge Philip Statman Maidstone Combined Court Centre
District Judge Graham Stuart Manchester Civil Justice Centre
Tribunal Judge Mark Sutherland Williams First-tier Tribunal Social Entitlement Chamber (Hampshire & Isle of Wight)
Employment Judge James Tayler London Central Employment Tribunal
His Honour Judge Michael Topolski QC Woolwich Crown Court
Her Honour Judge   Katherine Tucker Birmingham Crown Court
Employment Judge Joanna Wade MBE Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Victory House)
Her Honour Judge Karen Walden-Smith Central London County Court
Her Honour Judge Adele Williams Canterbury Combined Court Centre
Employment Judge Sara Woffenden Birmingham Tribunal
District Judge Tony Woodburn Taunton and Yeovil County Court
His Honour Judge Martyn   Zeidman QC Snaresbrook Crown Court
Tribunal Judge David Zucker North Shields (IAC)