High Court Masters, District Judges and Registrars

Name Date
Appointed
Queen’s Bench Master Cook 20 June 2011
Queen’s Bench Master Eastman 27 April 2009
Queen’s Bench Master Eyre 15 September 1992
Queen’s Bench Master Fontaine

12 May 2003

Queen’s Bench Master Gidden

1 October 2012

Queen’s Bench Master Kay 5 May 2009
Queen’s Bench Master Leslie 27 November 1996
Queen’s Bench Master McCloud 23 June 2010
Queen’s Bench Master Roberts 1 April 2009
Queen’s Bench Master Yoxall 28 February 2002
Chief Chancery Master Winegarten 1 October 1998
(Chancery Master: 2 September 1991)
Chancery Master Bowles 1 April 1999
Chancery Master Marsh 12 March 2012
Chancery Master Bragge 29 September 1997
Chancery Master Moncaster 7 December 1992
Chancery Master Price 1 November 1999
Chancery Master Teverson 16 May 2005
Senior Costs Judge Hurst 11 January 1992
(Costs Judge 1 December 1981)
Costs Judge Campbell 1 October 1996
Costs Judge Gordon-Saker 29 October 2003
Costs Judge Haworth 1 July 2006
Costs Judge O’Hare 11 December 1995
Costs Judge Simons 1 December 2001
Costs Judge Wright 2 March 1992
Senior District Judge Waller (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 1 February 2004
(DJ PRFD 4 January 1994)
District Judge Aitken (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 1 May 2008
District Judge Berry (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 4 January 1993
District Judge Bowman (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 4 May 1993
District Judge Bradley (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 7 May 1991
District Judge Cushing (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 7 March 1994
District Judge Green (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 4 June 2001
District Judge Greene (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 1 March 2004
District Judge Harper (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 3 May 1994
District Judge MacGregor (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 1 October 2004
District Judge Malik (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 4 December 2006
District Judge Reid (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 1 April 2006
District Judge Roberts (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 12 November 2001
District Judge Robinson (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 30 September 2002
District Judge Walker (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 1 April 2006
District Judge White (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 2 September 1991
District Judge Gordon-Saker (Principal Registry of the Family Division) 25 January 2010
Chief Bankruptcy Registrar Baister 1 July 2004
(Bankruptcy Registrar 4 November 1996)
Bankruptcy Registrar Barber 6 April 2009
Bankruptcy Registrar Derrett 20 May 2002
Bankruptcy Registrar Jaques 6 April 1998
Bankruptcy Registrar Jones 25 January 2012
Bankruptcy Registrar Nicholls 15 December 2003
Bankruptcy Registrar Simmonds 1 February 1993


Back to top