Diversity and community relations judges

DCRJs cover the area surrounding their base court, unless specified otherwise. If you would like to contact your local DCRJ, you can do so by contacting their base court using the HMCS CourtFinder website (http://www.hmcourts-service.gov.uk/HMCSCourtFinder/)

Name Base Court
Her Honour Judge Pamela Badley Preston Combined Court Centre
Tribunal Judge Dawn Baker First-tier Tribunal – Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Newport
His Honour Judge Robin Bedford Brighton County Court Family Centre (Hastings)
Her Honour Judge Jacqueline Beech Preston Combined Court Centre
Tribunal Judge Duncan Birrell First-tier Tribunal – Health Education and Social Care Chamber (Northern Region
His Honour Judge Mark Bishop Inner London Crown Court
His Honour Judge Jonathan Black Basildon Combined Court Centre
District Judge Martin Bland Preston Combined Court Centre
District Judge Robin Chaudhuri Milton Keynes County Court (but DCRJ role to cover Lincolnshire)
Employment Judge Barry Clarke Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Cardiff)
District Judge Chris Cooper Lincoln County Court
Adjudicator Edward Cousins Office of the Adjudicator to HM Land Registry National – London
Her Honour Judge Penny Cushing Guildford County Court
His Honour Judge Marc Dight Central London County Court
Her Honour Judge Ruth Downing Woolwich Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Nicholas Easterman First-tier Tribunal – Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Hatton Cross)
His Honour Judge Stuart Farquhar Brighton County Court
His Honour Judge David Fletcher Stoke on Trent Crown Court
His Honour Judge Simon Freeland Snaresbrook Crown Court
District Judge Lindsey George Reigate County Court
District Judge (MC) Philip Gillibrand Aldershot Magistrates’ Court
District Judge Harold Godwin Haverfordwest County Court
His Honour Judge Anthony Goldstaub QC Chelmsford Crown Court
Employment Judge Andrew Gumbiti-Zimuto Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Reading)
His Honour Judge Andrew Hamilton Nottingham Crown Court
His Honour Judge Simon Hammond Leicester Crown Court
District Judge Michael Handley York County Court
Employment Judge Roger Harper Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Cardiff)
Employment Judge Olga Harper Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Bristol)
His Honour Judge William Hart Gloucester Crown Court
His Honour Judge Jonathan Haworth Cambridge Crown Court
His Honour Judge Michael Hopmeier Kingston upon Thames Crown Court
His Honour Judge Mark Horton Bristol Crown Court
Employment Judge Rebecca Howard Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Manchester)
Tribunal Judge Hugh Howard First-tier Tribunal – Social Entitlement Chamber (Chesterfield)
His Honour Judge Philip Hughes Mold County Court
District Judge (Magistrates’ Courts) Tan Ikram West London Magistrates’ Court
District Judge Sunil Iyer Manchester Civil Justice Centre
His Honour Judge Milwyn Jarman QC Cardiff Civil Justice Centre
District Judge Morgan Jenkins Pontypridd County Court
Her Honour Judge Wendy Joseph QC Central Criminal Court
Her Honour Judge Usha Karu Inner London Crown Court
Employment Judge Stephen Keevash Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Leeds)
His Honour Judge Mushtaq Khokhar Manchester Crown Court, Minshull Street (DCRJ role to cover Yorkshire)
His Honour Judge Stephen Kramer QC Central Criminal Court
Her Honour Judge Lindsey Kushner QC Manchester Civil Justice Centre
His Honour Judge Anthony Lancaster Lancaster County Court (DCRJ role to cover Cumbria)
District Judge Kathryn Major Croydon County Court
Employment Judge Isabel Manley Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Watford)
District Judge Elizabeth Manuel Portsmouth Combined Court Centre
Her Honour Judge Juliet May QC Wood Green Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Barbara Mensah Luton Crown Court
Deputy Adjudicator Michael Michell Deputy Adjudicator to HM Land Registry (National)
District Judge Paul Middleton-Roy Willesden County Court
His Honour Judge Abbas Mithani QC Walsall County Court
His Honour Judge Anne Molyneux Wood Green Crown Court
Regional Employment Judge Fiona Monk Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Birmingham)
District Judge Marilyn Mornington Wigan County Court
His Honour Judge Amjad Nawaz Wolverhampton Combined Court Centre
District Judge Azmat Nisa Brentford County Court
Tribunal Judge Julia O’Hara First-tier Tribunal – Health Education and Social Care Chamber (Rochdale)
Tribunal Judge Malcolm Parkes First-tier Tribunal – Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Birmingham)
His Honour Judge Christopher Prince Durham Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Swami Raghavan First-tier Tribunal – Tax Chamber (London)
His Honour Judge QC Peter Ralls Southampton Combined Court Centre
District Judge Pal Sanghera Coventry County Court
Tribunal Judge David Saunders First-tier Tribunal – Social Entitlement Chamber (Anchorage House East London)
Tribunal Judge Paul Shaerf First-tier Tribunal – Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Taylor House)
Her Honour Judge Zoe Smith QC Oxford Crown Court
District Judge (Magistrates’ Courts) Michael Snow City of Westminster Magistrates’ Court
Her Honour Judge Mary Stacey Birmingham Crown Court
His Honour Judge Philip Statman Maidstone Combined Court Centre
District Judge Mark Sutherland Williams First-tier Tribunal – Social Entitlement Chamber (Hampshire & Isle of Wight)
Employment Judge Katherine Tucker Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Birmingham)
Employment Judge Joanna Wade MBE Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Victory House)
Her Honour Judge Karen Walden-Smith Central London County Court
Her Honour Judge Adele Williams Canterbury Combined Court Centre
District Judge Tony Woodburn Taunton & Yeovil County Cour
His Honour Judge Martyn Zeidman QC Snaresbrook Crown Court