Circuit Judges

Name Circuit Date
Appointed
Her Honour Judge Ackner South Eastern 29 October 2007
His Honour Judge Addison South Eastern 27 October 1987
His Honour Judge Ader South Eastern 22 July 1999
His Honour Judge Ainley South Eastern 17 January 2003
His Honour Judge Allweis Northern 26 April 1994
His Honour Judge Altham Northern 27 July 2011
His Honour Judge Altman South Eastern 9 October 1991
His Honour Judge Ambrose Western 18 November 2009
Her Honour Judge Anderson North Eastern 18 March 2013
His Honour Judge Anderson South Eastern 18 May 2009
His Honour Judge Ansell South Eastern 11 October 1995
His Honour Judge Anthony South Eastern 2 June 1998
His Honour Judge Appleby Northern 6 May 2003
His Honour Judge Armitage QC Northern 8 October 2001
His Honour Judge Armstrong North Eastern 15 February 2000
His Honour Judge Arran South Eastern 29 October 2007
His Honour Judge Sir Gavyn Arthur South Eastern 30 November 2007
His Honour Judge Ashurst North Eastern 9 September 2004
His Honour Judge Atherton Northern 20 June 2000
His Honour Judge Atkins South Eastern 1 July 2003
Her Honour Judge Atkinson South Eastern 23 November 2007
His Honour Judge Aubrey QC Northern 21 November 2005
Her Honour Judge Badley Northern 1 May 2001
His Honour Judge Bailey South Eastern 4 July 2000
His Honour Judge Baker Northern 5 February 1998
His Honour Judge Ball QC South Eastern 20 June 2001
Her Honour Judge Bancroft Northern 1 July 2013
His Honour Judge Barber North Eastern 13 May 1992
His Honour Judge Barclay Western 5 May 1998
His Honour Judge Barker QC South Eastern 14 December 2000
His Honour Judge Simon Barker QC Midland 27 October 2010
His Honour Judge Barklem South Eastern 22 October 2012
Her Honour Judge Barnes South Eastern 7 June 2004
His Honour Judge Andrew Barnett Western 29 March 2004
His Honour Judge Kevin Barnett Northern 23 April 1996
His Honour Judge Barrie Midland 28 July 2010
His Honour Judge Bartfield North Eastern 18 June 1996
His Honour Judge Bartle QC South Eastern 23 July 2012
His Honour Judge Bate South Eastern 10 December 2007
His Honour Judge Batty QC Northern 11 November 2003
His Honour Judge Christopher Batty North Eastern 13 July 2009
His Honour Judge Bayliss QC North Eastern 23 October 2012
Her Honour Judge Baucher South Eastern 22 May 2009
His Honour Judge Beddoe South Eastern 17 December 2007
His Honour Judge Bedford South Eastern 10 April 2013
Her Honour Judge Beech South Eastern 15 November 2007
His Honour Judge Behrens North Eastern 14 October 1996
Her Honour Judge Penelope Belcher North Eastern 10 October 2006
His Honour Judge Bellamy Midland 28 October 2004
His Honour Judge Peter Benson North Eastern 19 June 2001
His Honour Judge Bevan QC South Eastern 7 July 2004
His Honour Judge Bidder QC Wales 26 July 2004
His Honour Judge Bird Northern 27 July 2011
His Honour Judge Birtles South Eastern 27 September 2002
His Honour Judge Birts QC South Eastern 29 November 2005
His Honour Judge Bishop South Eastern 27 April 2009
His Honour Judge Black South Eastern 30 July 2010
Her Honour Judge Black Western 24 September 2007
His Honour Judge Blackett South Eastern 28 October 2004
His Honour Judge Blacksell QC South Eastern 17 June 1996
His Honour Judge Blake Northern 21 July 1999
His Honour Judge Bond Western 23 April 1997
His Honour Judge Richard Bond Midland 6 June 2013
His Honour Judge Boney QC Western 30 April 2003
His Honour Judge Booth Northern 22 April 2009
His Honour Judge Bourne-Arton QC North Eastern 29 August 2012
His Honour Judge Bowers North Eastern 18 October 1995
Her Honour Judge Boye South Eastern 5 July 2013
Her Honour Judge Brasse South Eastern 4 December 2008
His Honour Judge Brasse South Eastern 28 September 2006
His Honour Judge Bray Midland 26 January 1993
His Honour Judge Bridge South Eastern 12 January 2012
His Honour Judge Briggs North Eastern 19 March 1992
His Honour Judge Bright QC South Eastern 13 November 2007
His Honour Judge Bromilow Western 8 November 2005
Her Honour Judge Brown South Eastern 20 April 2012
His Honour Judge Mark Brown Northern 24 October 2000
His Honour Judge Richard Brown DL South Eastern 5 February 1992
His Honour Judge Robert Brown Midland 10 July 2008
His Honour Judge Simon Brown QC Midland 27 September 2006
His Honour Judge Browne QC South Eastern 18 January 2006
Her Honour Judge Buckingham North Eastern 27 April 2009
His Honour Judge Burbridge Midland 26 July 2011
His Honour Judge Burgess Midland 3 July 2002
His Honour Judge Burn South Eastern 24 June 2003
His Honour Judge Colin Burn North Eastern 14 December 2010
His Honour Judge Burrell QC Western 17 June 2009
His Honour Judge Bury North Eastern 11 June 2012
Her Honour Judge Bush Midland 27 February 2008
Her Honour Judge Butler QC Midland 29 May 2002
His Honour Judge Butler Northern 12 February 2009
His Honour Judge Byers South Eastern 18 May 1999
His Honour Judge Byrne Northern 3 July 2002
His Honour Judge Caddick South Eastern 24 May 2004
Her Honour Judge Cahill QC North Eastern 26 April 2004
Her Honour Judge Cameron South Eastern 22 October 2007
His Honour Judge Andrew Campbell South Eastern 14 June 2004
His Honour Judge Cardinal Midland 26 July 2004
His Honour Judge Carey South Eastern 10 June 2004
Her Honour Judge Carr QC North Eastern 10 May 2001
His Honour Judge Peter Carr Midland 4 October 2007
His Honour Judge Simon Carr South Eastern 27 April 2009
His Honour Judge Carroll South Eastern 26 March 1996
Her Honour Judge Catterson South Eastern 24 July 2001
His Honour Judge Challinor Midland 19 February 2004
His Honour Judge Michael Chambers QC Midland 21 November 2011
His Honour Judge Chapple South Eastern 14 June 2004
His Honour Judge Harvey Clark QC Western 7 November 2005
Her Honour Judge Bryony Clark Midland 22 March 2013
His Honour Judge Neil Clark North Eastern 18 April 2012
His Honour Judge Peter Clark South Eastern 16 October 1995
His Honour Judge Clarke Northern 4 July 1995
His Honour Judge Peter Clarke QC South Eastern 19 May 2009
His Honour Judge Clayson Northern 13 September 2004
His Honour Judge Cleary Midland 28 June 2006
His Honour Judge Coates Midland 16 April 1997
Her Honour Judge Coates South Eastern 28 May 1998
Her Honour Judge Coe QC North Eastern 15 July 2011
Her Honour Judge Coello South Eastern 1 November 2010
His Honour Judge Coleman South Eastern 30 November 1998
His Honour Judge Collender QC South Eastern 16 January 2006
His Honour Judge Collier QC North Eastern 25 September 2007
His Honour Judge Coltart South Eastern 23 October 1991
His Honour Judge Coltart South Eastern 23 October 1991
His Honour Judge Conrad QC Northern 2 July 2013
His Honour Judge Cooke Midland 17 July 2008
His Honour Judge Cooke QC South Eastern 25 September 2007
Her Honour Judge Coppel Northern 18 October 2007
Her Honour Judge Corbett South Eastern 11 May 2009
His Honour Judge Cornwall Northern 24 June 2002
His Honour Judge Corrie South Eastern 23 May 1994
His Honour Judge Cotter QC Western 21 May 2010
His Honour Judge Cottle Western 26 October 1993
Her Honour Judge Cox South Eastern 30 June 2004
His Honour Judge Creed Midland 17 March 2010
His Honour Judge Critchlow South Eastern 30 March 2000
His Honour Judge Crowson North Eastern 23 March 2010
His Honour Judge Cryan South Eastern 12 March 1996
His Honour Judge Cullum Midland 27 July 2010
His Honour Judge Curl South Eastern 3 April 1996
His Honour Judge Patrick Curran QC Wales 24 September 2007
Her Honour Judge Cushing South Eastern 11 April 2013
His Honour Judge Cutler Western 6 November 1996
Her Honour Judge Cutts QC South Eastern 16 November 2011
Her Honour Judge Daley Northern 7 February 1994
His Honour Judge Darling South Eastern 8 October 2009
His Honour Judge Darlow Western 7 April 1997
Her Honour Judge Jacqueline Davies North Eastern 29 June 1993
Her Honour Judge Lindsay Davies South Eastern 23 July 2012
His Honour Judge Owen Davies QC South Eastern 17 October 2011
His Honour Judge Huw Davies QC Wales 1 December 2008
His Honour Judge Peter Davies Northern 9 July 2012
His Honour Judge Stephen Davies Northern 31 January 2007
His Honour Judge Davis South Eastern 4 November 2004
His Honour Judge William Davis QC Midland 2 July 2008
His Honour Judge Dawson South Eastern 30 July 2010
Her Honour Judge Dean South Eastern 18 October 2011
His Honour Judge Dean QC Northern 25 November 2013
Her Honour Judge de Bertodano Midland 3 June 2009
Her Honour Judge De Haas QC Northern 22 July 2004
Her Honour Judge Deeley Midland 14 July 1998
His Honour Judge Denniss South Eastern 3 June 2009
His Honour Judge Denyer QC Wales 29 May 2002
His Honour Judge Devaux South Eastern 1 March 1993
Her Honour Judge Dhir South Eastern 20 November 2012
Her Honour Judge Dhir Midland 20 November 2012
His Honour Judge Dickinson QC South Eastern 20 November 2012
His Honour Judge Dight South Eastern 15 November 2007
His Honour Judge Dixon Western 1 April 2004
His Honour Judge Dodd QC South Eastern 23 October 2012
His Honour Judge Dodds Northern 19 November 2007
His Honour Judge Dodgson South Eastern 21 May 2001
His Honour Judge Donne RD QC South Eastern 23 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Downing South Eastern 24 September 2008
His Honour Judge Dowse North Eastern 24 July 2001
His Honour Judge Drew QC Midland 22 October 2012
His Honour Judge Dudley Midland 10 December 2003
His Honour Judge Dugdale Southeastern 19 October 2011
His Honour Judge Duggan Midland 10 April 2006
His Honour Judge Durham Hall QC North Eastern 9 July 2003
His Honour Judge Dutton Northern 16 October 1996
His Honour Judge Eades Midland 12 June 2001
Her Honour Judge Eady South Eastern 2 December 2013
Her Honour Judge Eaglestone Northern 15 May 1995
His Honour Judge Eccles QC Midland 20 July 2000
His Honour Judge Edmunds QC South Eastern 17 June 2009
His Honour Judge Edwards DL Northern 20 October 1989
His Honour Judge Ellis South Eastern 18 October 1995
His Honour Judge Enright South Eastern 2 April 2008
Her Honour Judge Susan Evans QC Western 27 July 2011
His Honour Judge Evans North Eastern 13 June 2005
His Honour Judge Everall QC South Eastern 10 April 2006
His Honour Judge Everett Northern 16 February 2007
Her Honour Judge Faber South Eastern 26 September 2000
His Honour Judge Farrell QC South Eastern 18 July 2011
His Honour Judge Farrer QC South Eastern 9 October 2013
His Honour Judge Farquhar Midland 24 June 2011
His Honour Judge Field Western 1 November 2006
His Honour Judge Patrick Field QC Northern 16 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Finnerty North Eastern 26 June 2000
Her Honour Judge Fisher Midland 4 October 1989
His Honour Judge Flahive South Eastern 27 April 2009
His Honour Judge David Fletcher CBE Northern 4 November 2004
His Honour Judge Ford QC Western 14 July 2009
Her Honour Judge Forrester Northern 5 September 2002
His Honour Judge Forster QC North Eastern 16 November 2007
His Honour Judge Foster QC Northern 1 April 2004
His Honour Judge Richard Foster South Eastern 10 June 2004
His Honour Judge Fowler Midland 3 June 2009
His Honour Judge Fraser South Eastern 30 November 2007
His Honour Judge Freeland QC South Eastern 10 December 2007
His Honour Judge Furness Wales 21 April 1998
Her Honour Judge Gargan South Eastern 22 March 2013
His Honour Judge Gaskell Wales 14 May 1996
His Honour Judge Gerald South Eastern 19 May 2009
His Honour Judge Jonathan Gibson Northern 3 July 2008
His Honour Judge Gilbart QC Northern 30 March 2004
His Honour Judge Gilbert QC Western 25 June 2001
His Honour Judge Gledhill QC South Eastern 16 April 2008
His Honour Judge Glenn Midland 2 February 2004
His Honour Judge Godsmark QC Midland 23 January 2012
His Honour Judge Gold QC South Eastern 19 October 2009
His Honour Judge Goldstaub QC South Eastern 29 June 2004
His Honour Judge Goldstone QC Northern 25 June 2002
His Honour Judge Goodin South Eastern 25 June 2003
His Honour Judge Gore QC Northern 21 May 2010
His Honour Judge Gordon South Eastern 11 October 1990
His Honour Judge Gosling Midland 14 July 2009
His Honour Judge Gosnell North Eastern 5 October 2010
His Honour Judge Goss QC North Eastern 14 December 2009
His Honour Judge Gower QC South Eastern 20 November 2012
His Honour Judge Goymer South Eastern 22 September 1999
His Honour Judge Graham South Eastern 24 September 2008
His Honour Judge Grainger South Eastern 19 October 2009
His Honour Judge David Grant Midland 24 October 2008
His Honour Judge Gratwicke South Eastern 25 June 2003
His Honour Judge Greene South Eastern 15 July 2011
His Honour Judge Maurice Greene Northern 16 July 2012
His Honour Judge Alan Greenwood South Eastern 5 July 2000
His Honour Judge Gregory Midland 21 July 2004
His Honour Judge Grieve QC Southeastern 14 November 2011
His Honour Judge Griffith South Eastern 23 November 2007
His Honour Judge Griffith-Jones Midland 1 December 1999
His Honour Judge David Griffith-Jones QC South Eastern 22 October 2007
His Honour Judge Grobel South Eastern 16 May 2001
Her Honour Judge Guggenheim QC South Eastern 16 January 2006
His Honour Judge Gullick South Eastern 19 May 1998
His Honour Judge Halbert Northern 19 April 1995
His Honour Judge Hale Northern 15 September 1994
Her Honour Judge Hallam North Eastern 25 February 2008
His Honour Judge Andrew Hamilton Midland 1 May 2001
His Honour Judge Iain Hamilton Northern 19 June 2000
Her Honour Judge Hammerton South Eastern 7 December 2005
His Honour Judge Hammond Midland 7 July 1993
Her Honour Judge Hampton Midland 20 May 2002
His Honour Judge Hand QC South Eastern 14 April 2008
His Honour Judge Harington Western 26 July 2000
Her Honour Judge Harris South Eastern 20 October 2008
Her Honour Judge Joanne Harris South Eastern 23 November 2007
His Honour Judge Charles Harris QC South Eastern 9 February 1993
His Honour Judge Harrow Western 7 October 2003
His Honour Judge Hart Western 11 June 2008
His Honour Judge Andrew Hatton Northern 23 October 2012
His Honour Judge Hatton QC North Eastern 15 July 2012
His Honour Judge Havelock-Allan QC Western 25 April 2001
His Honour Judge Hawkesworth QC North Eastern 12 April 1999
His Honour Judge Gareth Hawkesworth South Eastern 29 September 1999
His Honour Judge Jonathan Haworth South Eastern 5 November 1996
His Honour Judge Hayward South Eastern 1 April 1996
His Honour Judge Hayward Smith QC South Eastern 23 October 2002
His Honour Judge Head Midland 26 July 2004
His Honour Judge Heath Midland 17 July 1995
His Honour Judge Heaton QC North Eastern 29 July 2011
His Honour Judge Henderson Midland 22 April 2009
His Honour Judge Henry Western 8 October 2009
His Honour Judge Henshell Northern 24 March 1998
His Honour Judge Hernandez Northern 25 October 2004
His Honour Judge Hetherington Western 15 July 2003
His Honour Judge Heywood Wales 1 December 2008
His Honour Judge Hickey North Eastern 11 June 2012
His Honour Judge Higgins South Eastern 24 February 2003
Her Honour Judge Hildyard QC South Eastern 30 July 2012
His Honour Judge Hillen South Eastern 28 November 2005
Her Honour Judge Hindley QC Midland 2 July 1997
His Honour Judge Hodge QC Northern 7 November 2005
His Honour Judge Holt South Eastern 18 May 1998
His Honour Judge Stephen Holt South Eastern 7 October 2009
His Honour Judge Hone QC South Eastern 16 November 2004
His Honour Judge Hooper QC Midland 16 February 2007
His Honour Judge Hope Western 25 July 2002
His Honour Judge Hopkins QC Wales 16 March 2004
His Honour Judge Hopmeier South Eastern 14 July 2009
His Honour Judge Hornby South Eastern 14 June 1995
His Honour Judge Mark V Horton Western 13 June 2012
His Honour Judge Horton Western 3 April 2008
Her Honour Judge Hudson North Eastern 13 July 2009
His Honour Judge Dafydd Hughes Wales 9 September 2004
Her Honour Judge Hughes Midland 24 June 1997
His Honour Judge Hughes QC Western 29 April 2002
Her Honour Judge Hughes South Eastern 20 June 2001
His Honour Judge Hughes Wales 8 October 1998
His Honour Judge Hughes QC Wales 15 May 2001
His Honour Judge Hughes QC North Western 18 October 2007
His Honour Judge Hughes South Eastern 16 August 2006
His Honour Judge Hull Northern 19 June 2001
His Honour Judge Hunt North Eastern 25 March 1997
His Honour Judge Huskinson South Eastern 14 January 2003
His Honour Judge Inglis Midland 15 October 1996
His Honour Judge Melbourne Inman QC Midland 16 November 2007
His Honour Judge Jack North Eastern 26 January 2004
His Honour Judge Jakens South Eastern 19 April 2010
His Honour Judge Simon James South Eastern 16 February 2010
His Honour Judge Jameson QC North Eastern 22 October 2012
His Honour Judge Jarman QC Wales 10 December 2007
His Honour Judge Jarvis Western 10 July 2000
His Honour Judge Jenkins North Eastern 8 March 1989
His Honour Judge John South Eastern 9 October 2008
His Honour Judge Terence John Wales 31 March 2009
His Honour Judge Johnson South Eastern 28 July 2009
His Honour Judge Peter Johnson Western 23 January 2012
His Honour Judge Jones Western 26 May 1993
His Honour Judge Nicholas Jones South Eastern 19 November 2001
His Honour Judge Peter Jones North Eastern 4 June 2001
His Honour Judge Gareth Jones Wales 22 April 2009
Her Honour Judge Wendy Joseph QC South Eastern 29 October 2007
His Honour Judge Joy South Eastern 22 October 2007
His Honour Judge Juckes QC Midland 16 November 2007
Her Honour Judge Karp South Eastern 1 July 2013
His Honour Judge Karsten QC South Eastern 14 June 1999
Her Honour Judge Karu South Eastern 21 November 2005
His Honour Judge Kay QC South Eastern 17 November 2004
His Honour Judge Kaye TD QC North Eastern 11 October 2005
His Honour Judge Kearl QC North Eastern 20 December 2011
His Honour Judge Peter Kelson QC North Eastern 26 October 2010
His Honour Judge Kemp South Eastern 9 November 1998
His Honour Judge Kennedy South Eastern 2 May 2001
Her Honour Judge Kent South Eastern 13 July 2009
His Honour Judge Keyser QC Wales 26 July 2011
His Honour Judge Kinch QC South Eastern 14 March 2012
His Honour Judge Mushtaq Khokhar Northern 21 July 2006
His Honour Judge Knopf Northern 20 June 2002
His Honour Judge Knowles QC Northern 15 February 2010
Her Honour Judge Korner CMG QC South Eastern 21 November 2012
His Honour Judge Kramer QC South Eastern 1 July 2003
Her Honour Judge Lindsey Kushner QC Northern 12 July 2000
His Honour Judge Lafferty South Eastern 30 November 2007
His Honour Judge Lakin Northern 4 July 1995
His Honour Judge Lamb QC South Eastern 15 January 2008
His Honour Judge Lambert Western 26 April 2004
His Honour Judge Lancaster Northern 30 May 2001
His Honour Judge Langan QC North Eastern 11 February 1991
His Honour Judge Lawler QC North Eastern 17 April 2002
His Honour Judge Lawson QC South Eastern 15 December 2004
His Honour Judge Lea Midland 21 April 2005
His Honour Judge Ian Leeming QC Western 28 July 2006
His Honour Judge Michael Leeming Northern 13 June 2012
Her Honour Judge Lees South Eastern 23 October 2009
Her Honour Judge Lees South Eastern 29 July 2010
His Honour Judge Leonard QC South Eastern 11 May 2009
His Honour Judge Lever Northern 9 May 2001
His Honour Judge Levey South Eastern 6 May 2011
Her Honour Judge Levy South Eastern 12 October 2004
His Honour Judge Lewis Northern 28 July 1997
His Honour Judge Jeffrey Lewis Northern 8 May 2002
Her Honour Judge Heather Lloyd Northern 18 October 2007
His Honour Judge Lochrane South Eastern 5 October 2009
His Honour Judge Lodge South Eastern 10 November 2008
His Honour Judge Michael Longman Western 2 August 2006
His Honour Judge Loraine-Smith South Eastern 22 May 2002
His Honour Judge Lowcock Northern 14 May 2001
His Honour Judge Lowen South Eastern 14 June 2000
His Honour Judge Lucraft QC South Eastern 16 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Lunt Northern 25 October 2004
Her Honour Judge Lynch North Eastern 13 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Christina Lyon Northern 17 December 2007
His Honour Judge Lyons CBE South Eastern 30 November 1992
His Honour Judge Macdonald QC South Eastern 19 December 2005
His Honour Judge Mackie CBE QC South Eastern 29 June 2004
His Honour Judge Madge South Eastern 7 June 2004
His Honour Judge Main QC Northern 26 February 2008
His Honour Judge Mansell QC Northern 18 January 2013
His Honour Judge Marks Moore South Eastern 16 November 2007
His Honour Judge Marron QC South Eastern 13 July 2006
Her Honour Judge Katharine Marshall Western 14 April 2008
His Honour Judge Marson QC North Eastern 31 October 2005
His Honour Judge Marston Western 29 November 2005
His Honour Judge Martin Midland 20 November 2007
Her Honour Judge Matthews QC South Eastern 27 October 2003
His Honour Judge Phillip Matthews South Eastern 28 July 2009
Her Honour Judge Gillian Matthews QC North Eastern 29 November 2010
Her Honour Judge May QC South Eastern 2 April 2008
Her Honour Judge Mayer South Eastern 28 October 2002
His Honour Judge Mayo Midland 20 October 2009
His Honour Judge McCahill QC Western 15 May 2001
His Honour Judge McCreath Midland 15 May 1996
His Honour Judge McDowall South Eastern 9 November 1998
His Honour Judge McGregor-Johnson South Eastern 21 May 1998
His Honour Judge McIntyre South Eastern 30 November 1999
His Honour Judge McKenna Midland 26 July 2000
His Honour Judge McKinnon South Eastern 19 May 1998
His Honour Judge Menary QC Midland 18 July 2013
Her Honour Judge Mensah South Eastern 5 December 2005
His Honour Judge Mercer Western 13 July 2012
His Honour Judge Mettyear North Eastern 15 January 1992
Her Honour Judge Mifflin Wales 26 September 2008
His Honour Judge Milford QC North Eastern 22 April 2002
Her Honour Judge Miller QC Western 15 July 2010
His Honour Judge Million South Eastern 19 May 2009
His Honour Judge Milmo QC Midland 5 February 2004
His Honour Judge David Mitchell South Eastern 11 July 2001
His Honour Judge Fergus Mitchell South Eastern 22 January 1996
His Honour Judge John Mitchell South Eastern 28 November 2005
His Honour Judge Mithani QC Midlands 28 July 2006
Her Honour Judge Moir North Eastern 8 December 1999
His Honour Judge Moloney QC South Eastern 17 December 2007
Her Honour Judge Molyneux South Eastern 26 October 2007
His Honour Judge Mooncey Midland 28 July 2009
His Honour Judge Douglas Moore South Eastern 16 November 2007
His Honour Judge Moore North Eastern 9 May 1995
His Honour Judge Moorhouse North Eastern 27 June 2001
Her Honour Judge Moreland North Eastern 13 July 2012
His Honour Judge David Wynn Morgan Wales 24 July 2000
Her Honour Judge Morris South Eastern 29 March 2010
His Honour Judge Morris QC South Eastern 6 May 2003
His Honour Judge Sean Morris Midland 24 October 2008
His Honour Judge Morrison OBE, QC Midland 8 December 2004
His Honour Judge Fraser Morrison South Eastern 4 June 2009
His Honour Judge Graham Morrow QC Northern 28 July 2006
His Honour Judge Mort Northern 13 May 1996
His Honour Judge Peter Moss South Eastern 14 June 2004
His Honour Judge Moss QC South Eastern 22 July 2002
His Honour Judge Mousley QC Western 2 December 2013
Her Honour Judge Mowat South Eastern 19 March 1996
Her Honour Judge Munro QC Western 27 July 2011
His Honour Judge Murdoch QC South Eastern 11 June 2002
Her Honour Judge Murfitt South Eastern 30 November 2007
His Honour Judge Murphy QC North Eastern 8 December 1999
His Honour Judge Peter Murphy South Eastern 22 October 2007
His Honour Judge Nathan South Eastern 5 December 2005
His Honour Judge Nawaz Midland 24 October 2008
His Honour Judge John Neligan Western 14 May 1996
His Honour Judge Newell Northern 3 July 2008
Her Honour Judge Newton Northern 26 June 2001
His Honour Judge Newton South Eastern 9 March 2005
His Honour Judge Niblett South Eastern 28 October 2002
Her Honour Judge Nield Northern 16 November 2005
Her Honour Judge Norton South Eastern 18 April 2012
His Honour Judge Oliver-Jones QC Midland 24 July 2000
His Honour Judge Onions Midland 26 September 2000
His Honour Judge Orme Midland 9 December 1992
His Honour Judge Orrell Midland 6 December 1989
His Honour Judge Overbury South Eastern 13 November 2007
His Honour Judge Owen South Eastern 29 October 2007
His Honour Judge Robert Owen QC Midland 7 October 2009
His Honour Judge Owen-Jones South Eastern 17 October 2011
His Honour Judge O’Brien South Eastern 12 March 1991
His Honour Judge O’Dwyer South Eastern 12 November 2007
His Honour Judge O’Leary Northern 12 February 2009
His Honour Judge Oliver South Eastern 5 February 2010
His Honour Judge O’Mahony South Eastern 14 June 2004
Her Honour Judge Paneth South Eastern 31 October 2011
His Honour Judge Pardoe QC South Eastern 7 October 2003
His Honour Judge Alan Parker Midland 13 June 2012
His Honour Judge Christopher Parker QC South Eastern 20 November 2012
His Honour Judge Parker QC Midland 23 May 2008
His Honour Judge Steven Parker Northern 16 December 2013
His Honour Judge Parkes QC South Eastern 17 November 2009
Her Honour Judge Parry Wales 27 May 2002
His Honour Judge Parry Wales 15 March 2010
His Honour Judge Patrick South Eastern 7 October 2010
His Honour Judge Pawlak South Eastern 7 July 2004
His Honour Judge Pearce-Higgins QC Midland 27 July 2004
Her Honour Judge Pearl South Eastern 28 September 2006
His Honour Judge Pearson Western 25 October 2004
His Honour Judge Pegden QC South Eastern 26 October 2007
His Honour Judge Pelling QC Northern 15 February 2006
Her Honour Judge Penna Northern 19 April 2010
His Honour Judge Perry Wales 16 July 2012
His Honour Judge Pert QC Midland 19 February 2004
His Honour Judge Peters QC South Eastern 25 June 2012
His Honour Judge Phillips CBE
(Judicial Studies Board Director of Studies)
Northern 6 July 1998
His Honour Judge Picton Western 14 November 2005
His Honour Judge Pillay South Eastern 9 April 1997
His Honour Judge Pitts South Eastern 27 September 2002
His Honour Judge Platts Northern 8 February 2005
Her Honour Judge Plumstead South Eastern 21 May 2001
His Honour Judge Plumstead South Eastern 14 August 2006
His Honour Judge Plunkett Midland 2 November 2005
His Honour Judge Polden South Eastern 27 September 2006
His Honour Judge Pontius South Eastern 13 December 1995
His Honour Judge Potter North Eastern 23 April 2010
His Honour Judge Powles QC South Eastern 6 December 2005
His Honour Judge Price South Eastern 16 July 2003
His Honour Judge Price QC South Eastern 30 January 2006
His Honour Judge Richard Price Western 20 June 1996
His Honour Judge Prince North Eastern 22 November 2006
His Honour Judge Pringle QC South Eastern 24 October 2012
His Honour Judge Pugsley Midland 22 July 1992
Her Honour Judge Purkiss South Eastern 12 April 2013
His Honour Judge Purle QC Midland 21 June 2007
His Honour Judge Radford South Eastern 17 April 1996
Her Honour Judge Raeside South Eastern 15 March 2011
His Honour Judge Rafferty QC Midland 24 October 2012
His Honour Judge Ralls QC Western 10 June 2008
His Honour Judge Rawkins Northern 10 November 2008
His Honour Judge Raynor QC Northern 14 May 2001
His Honour Judge Reddihough South Eastern 22 September 2000
Her Honour Judge Redgrave South Eastern 26 September 2008
Her Honour Judge Rees Wales 23 April 2002
His Honour Judge Rennie South Eastern 18 July 2001
His Honour Judge Jeremy Richards South Eastern 7 July 2004
His Honour Judge Philip Richards Wales 23 May 2001
His Honour Judge Richardson South Eastern 13 June 2000
His Honour Judge Jeremy Richardson QC North Eastern 22 April 2009
His Honour Judge Risius CB South Eastern 15 January 2003
His Honour Judge Roach Western 11 May 1999
His Honour Judge Robbins South Eastern 25 April 1994
Her Honour Judge Lynn Roberts South Eastern 30 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Robertshaw Western 15 November 2005
His Honour Judge Robinson North Eastern 8 February 2005
Her Honour Judge Alice Robinson South Eastern 23 November 2007
Her Honour Judge Roddy Northern 17 July 2001
His Honour Judge Mark Rogers Midland 22 May 2009
His Honour Judge Rook QC South Eastern 13 June 2005
His Honour Judge Rose North Eastern 3 July 2008
His Honour Judge Ross South Eastern 22 July 2004
Her Honour Judge Rowe QC South Eastern 1 May 2012
His Honour Judge Rowlands Wales 30 March 2010
His Honour Judge Rudland Northern 30 July 2002
His Honour Judge Rumbelow QC Northern 24 June 2002
His Honour Judge Rundell Midland 9 May 2001
His Honour Judge Russell QC Northern 27 July 2004
His Honour Judge Rutherford Western 27 June 1995
His Honour Judge John Rylance South Eastern 1 July 2003
Her Honour Judge Rylands Western 2 December 2013
His Honour Judge St John-Stevens South Eastern 18 May 2009
His Honour Judge Saffman North Eastern 10 April 2013
His Honour Judge Saggerson South Eastern 4 June 2009
His Honour Judge Salomonsen Western 26 September 2008
His Honour Judge James Sampson Midland 26 October 2010
His Honour Judge Sanders South Eastern 16 February 2010
His Honour Judge Scarratt South Eastern 18 May 2009
His Honour Judge Scott-Gall South Eastern 20 March 1996
His Honour Judge Seed QC South Eastern 7 October 2010
His Honour Judge Serota QC South Eastern 27 July 1999
His Honour Judge Seymour South Eastern 7 July 2000
His Honour Judge Seys-Llewellyn QC Wales 17 July 2008
His Honour Judge Shanks South Eastern 17 June 2009
His Honour Judge Sheridan South Eastern 17 June 2009
His Honour Judge Shorrock South Eastern 18 May 2009
His Honour Judge Simpkiss South Eastern 15 November 2004
Her Honour Judge Singleton QC Northern 13 June 2012
His Honour Judge Sloan QC North Eastern 13 July 2011
His Honour Judge Adrian Smith Northern 16 December 1996
Her Honour Judge Zoe Smith QC South Eastern 29 September 1999
His Honour Judge Spencer QC North Eastern 11 June 2001
His Honour Judge Shaun Spencer QC North Eastern 15 April 2002
Her Honour Judge Staite South Eastern 17 March 2010
His Honour Judge Statman South Eastern 8 October 2002
His Honour Judge Stead Northern 22 October 2012
His Honour Judge Steiger QC Northern 23 July 2001
His Honour Judge Stewart South Eastern 29 July 1999
His Honour Judge Stewart QC Northern 21 July 2003
His Honour Judge Stockdale QC Northern 15 March 2010
His Honour Judge Michael Stokes QC Midland 15 May 2001
His Honour Judge Styler Midland 13 May 1992
Her Honour Judge Jane Sullivan South Eastern 22 May 2009
Her Honour Judge Sullivan QC Western 17 November 2009
Her Honour Judge Swindells QC Midland 7 November 2005
His Honour Judge Sycamore Northern 30 May 2001
His Honour Judge Tabor QC Western 4 March 2003
His Honour Judge Tain South Eastern 29 November 2005
His Honour Judge Tanzer South Eastern 22 May 2001
Her Honour Judge Tapping South Eastern 26 June 2001
Her Honour Judge Deborah Taylor South Eastern 5 December 2005
His Honour Judge Michael Taylor North Eastern 30 April 1996
Her Honour Judge Tayton QC Midland 13 July 2011
His Honour Judge Teague QC Northern 13 July 2006
His Honour Judge Teare Midland 21 April 1998
His Honour Judge Testar South Eastern 26 May 2004
His Honour Judge Keith Thomas Wales 24 March 2004
His Honour Judge Patrick Thomas QC Midland 17 July 2008
His Honour Judge Roger Thomas QC Northern 24 November 2004
Her Honour Judge Thomas Midland 28 November 2005
His Honour Judge Paul Thomas QC Wales 18 December 2008
His Honour Judge Thorn QC North Eastern 27 October 2004
His Honour Judge Thorp South Eastern 11 April 2013
His Honour Judge Thornton QC South Eastern 24 October 1994
His Honour Judge Peter Thornton QC South Eastern 12 November 2007
His Honour Judge Thorp South Eastern 11 April 2013
His Honour Judge Ticehurst Western 5 May 1998
His Honour Judge Tomlinson Midland 27 July 2010
His Honour Judge Tonking Midland 12 March 1997
His Honour Judge Topolski South Eastern 18 April 2012
His Honour Judge Tremberg North Eastern 8 November 2007
His Honour Judge Trevor-Jones Northern 2 July 2008
His Honour Judge Trigger Northern 16 March 1993
Her Honour Judge Troy North Eastern 11 April 2013
His Honour Judge Twomlow Wales 4 April 2011
His Honour Judge Turner QC South Eastern 7 June 2004
Her Honour Judge Tyler North Eastern 9 July 2012
His Honour Judge Tyzack QC Western 21 July 2000
His Honour Judge Van Der Bijl South Eastern 11 July 2001
Her Honour Judge Venables South Eastern 4 June 2013
His Honour Judge Vincent Western 19 December 2001
His Honour Judge Vosper QC Wales 16 January 2006
Her Honour Judge Waddicor South Eastern 12 November 2007
His Honour Judge Waine Midland 18 July 2001
His Honour Judge Wait Midland 16 April 1997
His Honour Judge Waksman QC Northern 12 June 2007
Her Honour Judge Walden-Smith South Eastern 17 March 2010
His Honour Judge Walford North Eastern 9 November 1993
His Honour Judge Waller South Eastern 17 January 1996
His Honour Judge Wallwork Northern 15 June 2006
His Honour Judge Martin Walsh Midland 28 July 2009
His Honour Judge Walton North Eastern 16 April 1997
His Honour Judge Warner Midland 21 October 1996
His Honour Judge Stephen Warner South Eastern 23 May 2006
His Honour Judge Warnock Northern 7 October 2003
His Honour Judge Wassall Western 25 March 2004
Her Honour Judge Watson Northern 20 December 2000
His Honour Judge Dennis Watson QC Northern 9 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Hilary Watson Midland 9 October 2008
His Honour Judge Paul Watson QC North Eastern 23 October 2012
His Honour Judge Nicholas Webb Midland 5 November 2003
His Honour Judge Whitburn QC North Eastern 2 June 1997
His Honour Judge Wide QC Midland 23 May 2001
His Honour Judge Wiggs Western 20 June 1995
His Honour Judge Wildblood QC Western 15 November 2007
His Honour Judge Wilding South Eastern 4 June 2013
His Honour Judge Wilkinson South Eastern 28 October 1992
His Honour Judge Daniel Williams Wales 23 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Williams South Eastern 1 November 2000
Her Honour Judge Sally Williams South Eastern 30 June 2004
His Honour Judge Winstanley South Eastern 21 May 1996
His Honour Judge Wood North Eastern 6 February 1995
His Honour Judge Wood QC South Eastern 8 October 2002
His Honour Judge Graham Wood QC Northern 17 October 2011
His Honour Judge Nicholas Wood South Eastern 13 November 2007
His Honour Judge Simon Wood North Eastern 10 July 2008
His Honour Judge Nicholas Woodward Northern 25 June 2001
His Honour Judge Woolman Northern 28 June 2006
His Honour Judge Worsley South Eastern 28 July 1999
His Honour Judge Worsley QC South Eastern 13 July 2006
His Honour Judge Worster Midland 2 July 2008
His Honour Judge Wright Northern 8 June 2006
His Honour Judge Peter Wright South Eastern 6 July 2006
Her Honour Judge Caroline Wright South Eastern 20 October 2009
His Honour Judge Wulwik South Eastern 7 June 2004
His Honour Judge Yelton South Eastern 9 November 1998
His Honour Judge Zeidman QC South Eastern 21 May 2001